Below is an index of local wills.  The ones in blue have been transcribed by HRGS members and are available for you to view, free of charge.  The ones in black are available, on request, in their original form.  Please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for further details. 

If you're interested in helping to transcribe some of these wills for inclusion on our website, please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

Forename Surname Alternate Surname Profession Place Will Date Probate Date Notes  
Ann Adams     Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent 22 June 1796 23 February 1797    
Mary Adams   Widow Sittingbourne, Kent 3 February 1802 10 September 1807   MC
Mary Adams     Sittingbourne, Kent 16 August 1810 5 August 1817    
Thomas Allen   Clerk Murston, Kent 17 December 1732 March 1733    
William Andrews   Yeoman Bobbing, Kent 16 November 1809 29 January 1810    
William Armstrong   Clerk Milton, Kent 11 October 1844 6 November 1844    
Elizabeth Banister   Widow Sittingbourne, Kent 10 November 1784 7 December 1784    
Thomas Banister   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 9 August 1790 2 August 1791    
Charles Banks   Shop Keeper Bobbing, Kent 27 August 1811 18 May 1814    
Elizabeth Barrow   Widow Bordon, Kent 4 April 1822 3 August 1826    
John Barrow   Yeoman Borden, Kent 27 January 1844 10 July 1844    
William Barrow   Yeoman Borden, Kent 18 December 1801 8 April 1802    
Thomas Barrows   Husbandman Greenstreet, Teynham, Kent 21 October 1828 10 August 1846    
John Bate   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 26 July 1846 21 January 1848    
Mary Bathurst   Widow Sittingbourne, Kent 13 March 1845 30 December 1845    
George Bayley   Master Gunner Milton, Kent 20 June 1692 April 1696    
Thomas Bayley   Mariner Milton, Kent 20 June 1692 March 1697    
Martha Beacon     Teynham, Kent 17 January 1818 9 October 1827    
Vincent Bean   Yeoman Newington, Kent 8 June 1769 16 May 1774    
Valentine Beane   Bachelor Newington, Kent 6 October 1804 24 November 1804    
John Beaumont   Cordwainer Newington, Kent 4 October 1827 22 March 1831    
Mary Beckett     Sittingbourne, Kent 27 August 1819 27 February 1823    
Christopher Bedingfield   Gentleman Milton, Kent 20 January 1820 2 May 1823    
Sarah Bernard   Spinster Sittingbourne, Kent 28 January 1808 17 February 1813    
James Bickett   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 17 November 1787 26 February 1789    
John Black   Black Smith Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent 1783 4 April 1791    
 Susanna Blake   Widow Sittingbourne, Kent 31 May 1841 6 January 1846    
Zacharia Blaxland   Stonemason Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 16 July 1811 28 August 1811    
Henry Bourn   Mariner Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 23 October 1844 1 November 1854    
John Boyket   Yeoman Bobbing, Kent 13 March 1780 2 August 1785    
Hannah Brenchley   Widow Bredgar, Kent 10 September 1841 4 February 1842    
Ann Brett     Sittingbourne, Kent 6 March 1843 17 March 1849    
John Brooke   Tidewaiter Belonging To Her Majesty's Ship Custom House Milton, Kent 7 June 1712 March 1713    
Samuel Buckland     Halstow Milton, Kent 5 November 1775 27 November 1775    
Ann Budds     Sittingbourne, Kent 27 December 1825 13 June 1827   PC
George Budds   Grocer And Tallow Chandler Sittingbourne, Kent 5 March 1795 28 June 1821   PC
Peter Bullock   Mariner Milton, Kent 4 July 1747 26 July 1748    
Thomas Bunchley   Yeoman Bredgar, Kent 28 May 1818 2 December 1818    
John Burgess   Miller Sittingbourne, Kent 7 February 1822 8 July 1822    
John Burman   Vicar Newington, Kent 30 August 1717 May 1726   TD
Judith Burman     Newington, Kent 13 April 1741 22 April 1743    
Richard Burton   Blacksmith Sittingbourne, Kent 14 September 1844 4 November 1844    
Richard Burton   Black Smith Sittingbourne, Kent 14 September 1844 14 November 1844    
Robert Busbridge   Gentleman Bobbing, Kent 23 August 1819 20 March 1820    
Joseph Busby   Victualler Milton, Kent 4 December 1830 27 January 1837    
Ann Butters   Spinster Milton, Kent 9 November 1767 15 December 1774    
John Callaway   Yeoman Newington Next Sittingbourne, Kent 17 June 1824 10 July 1826    
William Callett   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent Unclear 2 December 1648    
Robert Carey   Brick Layer And Farmer Bredgar, Kent 26 February 1847 4 May 1855    
James Carlow   Esquire Sittingbourne, Kent 29 July 1818 19 November 1818    
Francis Cashford   Ship Wright Milton, Kent 22 January 1722 April 1729    
William Castle   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 18 March 1848 6 November 1851    
Ann Chambers   Spinster Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent 28 June 1822 12 March 1823    
Samuel Chambers   Knight Bredgar, Kent 29 July 1836 13 April 1843    
Mildred Chapman   Widow Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent 19 November 1778 30 December 1780    
Thomas Chapman   Dredgeman Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent 22 December 1762 12 April 1774    
James Chapman     Milton, Kent 30 April 1749 3 July 1750    
Mary Chapman     Bredgar, Kent 9 November 1778 17 August 1779    
Elizabeth Joanna Child     Newington, Kent 1791 26 March 1800 Otherwise Elisabeth  
Richard Chrisfeild   Weaver Borden, Kent 10 May 1650 20 July 1651    
Ann Chrisfield   Spinster Newington near Sittingbourne, Kent 8 November 1776 19 June 1778    
Ann Christopher   Widow Milton, Kent 9 May 1779 2 October 1779    
James Clifford   Iron Monger Sittingbourne, Kent 13 December 1845 14 September 1846    
John Clifford   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 9 June 1840 12 October 1840    
Elizabeth Clinch   Widow Tonge Bapchild, Kent 20 November 1660 19 November 1661    
Thomas Clinch     Borden, Kent 20 February 1855 29 June 1855    
Joseph Coggin     Newington, Kent 18 March 1800 1 April 1800    
John Colden     Milton, Kent 5 October 1802 5 January 1803    
Thomas Collett   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 20 October 1679 November 1679    
Thomas Collett     Sittingbourne, Kent Unclear 2 December 1680 Sentence  
William Collett   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 15 June 1646 November 1647    
John Collett     Milton, Kent 7 November 1744 8 May 1745 Sentence  
Thomas Colley   Gentleman Bobbing, Kent 28 May 1815 3 January 1816    
Mary Collins     Milton, Kent 29 September 1802 27 September 1805    
Daniel Collyer   Clerk Borden, Kent 29 December 1818 16 March 1820    
William Coreney   Farmer Borden, Kent 19 May 1846 16 February 1848    
James Coulter   Victualler Milton, Kent 15 April 1714 9 November 1736    
Stephen Court   Coal Merchant Sittingbourne, Kent 1 September 1854 23 December 1856    
Stephen Court   Farmer Newington, Kent 25 June 1834 2 August 1834    
Charles Craft   Yeoman Bobbing, Kent 4 July 1782 14 August 1782    
Susanna Creed   Widow Sittingbourne, Kent 21 April 1791 20 June 1796    
Walter Oke Croggon     Sittingbourne, Kent 28 December 1853 3 March 1854    
Richard Croucher   Labourer Bapchild, Kent 4 October 1779 30 March 1782    
Robert Purce Cruden   Esquire Milton, Kent 2 June 1843 6 January 1848    
John Crussell     Milton, Kent 16 July 1850 27 February 1852    
Edward Culbush     Newington, Kent 22 March 1820 17 June 1820    
Sarah Cullen     Sittingbourne, Kent 22 May 1854 19 June 1854    
Richard Cullen   Fruiterer Teynham, Kent 21 January 1850 23 September 1850    
Catharine Dicks     Milton, Kent 29 June 1732 12 July 1736    
Edward Digges   Esquire Bobbing, Kent 26 November 1681 October 1689    
Walter Dobles   Gentleman Milton, Kent 10 March 1854 17 August 1857    
Richard Doming   Waterman Milton, Kent 25 July 1785 3 May 1786    
Charity Down     Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 29 August 1846 14 January 1847    
Mary Ann Drayson   Spinster Sittingbourne, Kent 10 June 1852 17 March 1854    
Edward Dunsley     Sittingbourne, Kent 18 March 1702 December 1703    
Mercy Eastland   Spinster Borden, Kent 2 October 1823 21 July 1824    
Michael Eaton   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 11 May 1818 23 June 1819    
Thomas Eglintine     Milton, Kent 20 September 1838 8 February 1839    
Elizabeth Eley     Sittingbourne, Kent 12 July 1847 27 January 1851    
John Elgar   Yeoman Newington, Kent 11 February 1650 6 April 1660    
Margaret Elliott   Widow Sittingbourne, Kent 12 June 1650 6 March 1651    
Gregory Ellis   Tanner Milton, Kent Unclear May 1650    
Sarah Ellis   Singlewoman Bapchild, Kent 21 July 1855 17 June 1856    
Geoge Geree Elwick   Gentleman Bredgar, Kent 10 March 1780 12 June 1780    
John Fearne     Bredgar, Kent 13 November 1712 February 1714    
William Featherstonhaugh     Sittingbourne, Kent 10 October 1852 10 December 1852    
Edward Finch   Labourer Newington, Kent 17 February 1824 1 April 1833    
Daniel Forster   House Carpenter Teynham, Kent 10 January 1813 23 November 1815    
John Fowle   Yeoman Newington, Kent August 1790 10 November 1798    
Susannah Frank   Spinster Bordon, Kent 4 May 1795 10 October 1805    
Selvester Franklin     Chilton Near Sittingbourne, Kent 2 February 1798 31 August 1801    
Susanna Fry     Milton, Kent 5 February 1725 May 1726 Sentence  
Margaret Furler   Widow Milton, Kent 17 August 1649 25 January 1650    
Elizabeth Gane Gan Widow Sittingbourne, Kent 31 December 1805 2 January 1806    
William Garland   Chirurgeon Sittingbourne, Kent 7 August 1676 8 November 1677    
Thomas Garrard     St Mary Newington, Kent 18 July 1810 29 October 1810    
William Bax Garrett   Harness Maker Sittingbourne, Kent 15 February 1849 28 July 1849    
Thomas Gascoyne   Gentleman Bapchild, Kent 29 March 1811 10 March 1817    
Elizabeth Gee   Widow Newington, Kent 25 April 1832 21 April 1835    
Samuel George     Milton, Kent 8 September 1759 19 August 1760    
Jane Gibbons     Sittingbourne, Middlesex 16 September 1811 9 May 1812    
John Goldsmith   Labourer Newington, Kent 27 August 1821 19 October 1830    
Hosier Gell Grayling   Surgeon, Doctor Of Medicine Sittingbourne, Kent 23 February 1847 30 April 1852    
John Grayling   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 16 January 1782 20 February 1782    
William Greensted     Borden, Kent 12 January 1828 11 June 1833    
Nathaniel Gyles   Shopkeeper Milton, Kent 11 August 1771 31 January 1772    
Katherine Hales     Milton, Kent 8 November 1738 9 January 1739    
Thomas Hales   Yeoman Borden, Kent 15 February 1827 1 February 1842    
Thomas Hambrook   Yeoman Green Street, Teynham, Kent 28 December 1811 16 July 1823    
Samuel Hard   Inn Keeper Sittingbourne, Kent 2 September 1854 13 February 1856    
Mary Harlock   Spinster Newington, Kent 1 May 1769 1 December 1769    
Mary Harman   Widow Borden, Kent 21 May 1836 24 October 1843    
Richard Harman   Gentleman Borden, Kent 19 May 1831 14 June 1833    
Thomas Harnett   Yeoman Newington Next Sittingbourne, Kent 31 March 1836 25 March 1846    
Catherine Hatford   Spinster Parrock St Milton, Kent 12 February 1841 12 March 1841    
John Hatten     Milton, Kent 26 December 1831 3 July 1832    
John Hayward   Gentleman Newington, Kent 10 October 1679 February 1680    
Mary Ann Heard   Spinster Milton, Kent 3 August 1851 3 November 1851    
William Hewett   Gentleman Milton, Kent 29 May 1844 13 August 1851    
Elizabeth Higham     Milton, Kent 10 May 1843 12 July 1843    
John Hilditch   Gentleman Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 20 August 1750 5 March 1752    
Sarah Hills     Sittingbourne, Kent 23 June 1851 4 August 1854    
John Hinde   Esquire Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent 13 December 1802 17 February 1812    
Stephen Hobday   Yeoman Newington, Kent 16 March 1852 10 October 1854    
Henry Hogben   Surveyor Milton, Kent 3 November 1814 13 November 1822    
David Hoggben     Sittingbourne, Kent 25 April 1845 14 September 1849    
John Homersham   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 22 March 1836 15 June 1836    
Mary Hopper     Sittingbourne, Kent 25 June 1826 6 May 1829    
Thomas Houghton   Yeoman Milton, Kent 16 May 1768 20 June 1768    
Stephen Hoysted   Husbandman Newington, Kent 12 February 1650 1 July 1651    
Sarah Hudson     Milton near Sittingbourne, Kent 8 September 1810 26 February 1814    
Elizabeth Jennings   - Sittingbourne, Kent 11 February 1658 6 May 1659    
George Kelly   Clerk Milton, Kent 28 November 1692 14 December 1692    
William Kemp   Gentleman Teynham, Kent 28 March 1765 5 June 1766    
William Henry Kemp   Gentleman Teynham, Kent 19 February 1816 12 April 1824    
Stephen Kemsley   Bricklayer Borden, Kent 9 June 1829 11 January 1830    
Thomas Kennett   Cordwainer Newington, Kent 12 January 1843 14 February 1846    
Thomas Kimball     Milton, Kent 12 April 1854 22 May 1854    
William Kingsley   Esquire Sittingbourne, Kent 8 November 1823 20 July 1827    
John Knott   Baker Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 27 June 1718 9 April 1735    
John Knowles     Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 28 February 1850 13 July 1854    
Thomas Lake   Draper Milton, Kent 14 August 1778 3 February 1779    
Ann Lake   Widow Wood Street, Bapchild, Kent September 1836 25 July 1844    
John Lake   Yeoman Bapchild, Kent 25 March 1776 11 May 1784    
John Lake   Gentleman Bapchild, Kent 18 November 1842 23 January 1845    
William Lake   Gentleman Bapchild, Kent 11 February 1835 26 October 1835    
John Lake   Yeoman Borden, Kent 24 September 1649 February 1651    
James Langshaw   Yeoman Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 31 August 1825 8 July 1833    
Edward Lark   Gentleman Milton, Kent 8 November 1831 20 December 1831    
Richard Laurence   Clerk Bredgar, Kent 28 September 1759 13 August 1772    
Mary Lawrence   Milk Man Sittingbourne, Surrey 7 August 1762 6 January 1765    
Thomas Lemme Lemmee Yeoman Murston, Kent 9 May 1777 17 July 1778    
Sarah Lidwell     Milton, Kent 20 July 1852 14 May 1853    
Richard Lloyd   Victualler Milton, Kent 24 November 1779 17 March 1780    
James Loft   Gentleman Borden, Kent 29 January 1842 20 April 1844    
Daniel Long   Purser Onboard Her Majesty's Ship 'Barham', Now of Borden, Kent 17 January 1840 12 June 1840    
Mary Lott   Widow Milton, Kent 5 October 1751 28 May 1752    
Anne Lough   Widow Sittingbourne, Kent 19 July 1831 20 March 1832    
John Lough   Vicar Sittingbourne, Kent 4 August 1821 11 April 1826    
Charles Lounsdale   Ship Wright Milton, Kent 13 November 1739 9 April 1741    
John Lucas   Gentleman Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 16 October 1761 1 December 1761    
Mercer Ludgater   Gentleman Newington, Kent 20 May 1796 3 May 1797   AR
William Luke   Esquire Bapchild, Kent 22 March 1849 14 February 1850    
Henry George Major   Pilot Milton, Kent 16 March 1848 10 July 1851    
John Manns   Colour Man Milton, Kent 22 December 1830 25 November 1840    
Thomas March   Esquire Borden, Kent 9 January 1796 20 November 1797    
Mary Marcham     Milton, Kent 22 March 1765 13 September 1768    
Thomas Marcham   Esquire Milton, Kent 12 March 1745 19 September 1755    
William Marsh   Clerk Murston, Kent 4 December 1805 23 May 1814    
Richard Marshall   Yeoman Newington, Kent 10 May 1643 November 1646    
Richard Marshall     Newington, Kent 12 April 1660 8 August 1660    
Peninnah Martin     Sittingbourne, Kent 17 June 1780 12 March 1782    
John Masters     Sittingbourne, Kent 25 November 1819 8 January 1820    
Mary Matson   Spinster Borden, Kent 21 March 1833 13 June 1833    
Richard Maxted   School Master Sittingbourne, Kent 30 January 1855 23 March 1855    
Thomas Maxted   Yeoman Of The Guard Newington, Kent 10 March 1806 4 March 1813    
Daniel May     Sittingbourne, Kent 30 January 1760 29 December 1764    
Stephen Maynard   Gentleman Milton, Kent 20 January 1786 4 May 1792    
Thomas Mayor   Gentleman Milton, Kent 1 October 1826 27 January 1827    
William Mentle   Carpenter Sittingbourne, Kent 4 May 1656 4 June 1659    
Edward Mitchell   Seaman Bapchild, Kent 30 October 1671 28 November 1672    
Frances Margaret Montresor   Spinster Bobbing, Kent 17 July 1818 8 June 1822    
Francis Montresor     Bobbing, Kent 10 December 1813 27 July 1826    
James Moreland   Basket Maker Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 8 June 1748 23 March 1752    
David Morrison   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 1 April 1851 13 August 1852    
William Munk   Butcher Borden, Kent 25 August 1806 11 November 1806    
Edward Murton   Peruke Maker Sittingbourne, Kent 20 January 1784 4 May 1784    
Elizabeth Murton     Milton near Sittingbourne, Kent 29 November 1820 31 December 1821    
William Murton   Yeoman Bredgar, Kent 1 June 1803 7 September 1804    
Batcheller Murton   Yeoman Newington, Kent 1 June 1814 29 November 1816    
John Napleton     Borden, Kent 8 May 1763 5 December 1763    
Elizabeth Nelson     Newington, Kent 4 June 1716 December 1716    
Susannah Norgrave     Newington, Kent 15 September 1820 20 December 1827    
Israel Norris   Yeoman Bordon, Kent 12 July 1818 12 June 1820    
Samuel Oxyar   Taylor Borden, Kent 27 January 1658 17 June 1659    
Abigail Page     Sittingbourne, Kent 27 March 1828 30 April 1828    
Edwin Panton   Gentleman Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 30 June 1816 22 August 1816    
John Panton   Yeoman Milton, Kent 21 December 1775 9 October 1801    
Adam Park     Milton, Kent 11 January 1840 23 May 1846    
Samuel Parker     Sittingbourne, Kent 20 December 1649 14 February 1650    
William Parker   Fellmonger Sittingbourne, Kent 12 April 1689 April 1690    
Mary Patterson     Milton, Kent 2 May 1827 4 August 1831    
William Payn   Corn Factor Sittingbourne, Kent 24 January 1857 9 April 1857    
Alice Payne   Spinster Bobbing, Kent 23 February 1812 8 September 1815    
Edward Penry     Bapchild, Kent 8 July 1794 6 June 1798    
Mary Pettit     Newington, Kent 10 June 1682 16 December 1682    
James Phillips     Milton, Kent 12 April 1649 April 1649    
Robert Plott   Doctor Of Lawes Borden, Kent 9 September 1694 June 1696    
Simon Polhill     Bredgar, Kent 18 March 1693 June 1693 Sentence  
Daniel Potter   Yeoman Bredgar, Kent 10 September 1717 September 1717    
Thomas Poulter   Batchelor Teynham, Kent 22 April 1814 8 July 1817    
John Punton   Farmer Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 9 January 1792 3 February 1802    
George Pye   Yeoman Bredgar, Kent 7 July 1834 7 March 1835    
Thomas Pye   Yeoman Bredgar, Kent 26 June 1824 28 August 1824    
John Quaife   Inn Holder Sittingbourne, Kent 19 December 1846 21 August 1857    
Michael Randall   Gentleman Milton, Kent 14 October 1767 8 December 1768    
John Raspison   Cordwainer Milton, Kent 2 February 1768 26 March 1768    
George Ray   Surgeon Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 29 July 1853 14 October 1854    
James Rayner   Gentleman Borden, Kent 20 September 1679 November 1679    
Thomas Read   Yeoman Bredgar, Kent 25 December 1802 8 March 1811    
William Read   Farmer Bredgar, Kent 25 March 1845 9 February 1846    
Thomas Reader   Yeoman Bobbing, Kent 20 June 1801 8 May 1807    
Thomas Reason   Upholsterer Sittingbourne, Kent 7 June 1829 13 August 1829    
Mary Reeve     Sittingbourne, Kent 9 March 1773 18 November 1776    
Ann Reynolds   Widow Milton near Sittingbourne, Kent 21 January 1826 9 October 1829    
Thomas Robins   Tallow Chandler Milton, Kent 21 May 1743 25 May 1743    
Francis Rouse   Riding Officer Sittingbourne, Kent 17 February 1790 8 June 1790    
Simon Ruck   Yeoman Bapchild, Kent 19 August 1823 4 January 1827    
Richard Rush   Gentleman Newington, Kent 9 May 1843 18 July 1846    
Jane Rugg   Spinster Detling, Kent 28 August 1848 5 January 1849    
Thomas Salmon   Victualler Sittingbourne, Kent 11 February 1821 28 July 1823    
Thomas Sands   Corn Dealer Milton, Kent 20 August 1845 26 March 1850    
Mary Saxby     Borden, Kent 29 April 1813 19 November 1824    
Robert Saxby   Yeoman Borden, Kent 7 November 1804 30 July 1805    
Edward Scoones   Gardener Borden, Kent 4 February 1850 26 February 1852    
Elizabeth Sea   Spinster Milton Next Sittingbourne, Kent 25 April 1817 13 October 1817    
Mary Seager   Spinster Borden, Kent 13 December 1768 4 October 1770    
Mary Shelling   Wife Sittingbourne, Kent 6 February 1828 25 September 1850    
Samuel Shepherd   Labourer Sittingbourne, Kent 19 October 1799 14 January 1800    
Mary Shrubsall     Newington, Kent 9 March 1761 28 February 1763    
Mary Silvester     Newington, Kent 4 June 1841 14 March 1842    
George Simpson   Clerk Bobbing, Kent 20 June 1846 9 May 1854    
Sarah Simpson     Bobbing, Kent 27 January 1842 5 April 1853    
Valentine Simpson   Esquire Bobbing, Kent 16 August 1823 2 October 1832    
Joseph Singelton   Waterman Milton, Kent 29 December 1847 27 September 1848    
John Slaughter     Milton, Kent 16 September 1678 September 1678    
Charles Smith     Milton Sittingbourne, Kent 3 April 1840 25 June 1840    
John Smith   Vicar Borden, Kent 12 October 1768 6 December 1768    
Robert Smoothing   Weaver Sittingbourne, Kent 20 May 1679      
Thomas Sothers   Gardener Newington, Kent 5 June 1740 3 February 1741    
William South   Mariner Sittingbourne, Kent 19 January 1744 5 February 1745    
Robert Spratt   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 17 July 1812 17 July 1813    
Richard Stace     Newington, Kent 3 September 1669 1 March 1670    
John Hargrave Standen   Clerk Sittingbourne, Kent 29 October 1801 2 January 1802    
William Stanton   Surgeon Sittingbourne, Kent 8 January 1806 18 May 1811    
Stephen Steele   Surgeon And Apothecary Milton, Kent 28 April 1811 2 May 1811    
Sampson Steele   Clerk Bredgar, Kent 4 November 1796 28 July 1803    
John Stevens   Maltster Bapchild, Kent 13 August 1855 30 November 1855    
Samuel Stevens   Malster Bapchild, Kent 27 October 1845 12 December 1848    
Samuel Stoneham   Labourer Sittingbourne, Kent 12 November 1846 11 April 1850    
Elizabeth Stunt     Sittingbourne, Kent 27 September 1828 12 June 1829    
Thomas Tapley   Farmer Sittingbourne, Kent 23 March 1802 5 January 1803    
Sarah Tarpe     Sittingbourne, Kent 3 November 1841 15 January 1846    
Sibylla Christian Tattersall   Widow Doddington near Sittingbourne, Kent 20 May 1836 2 February 1837    
Lushington Taylor   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 8 January 1797 7 May 1805    
William Thornton   Yeoman Bapchild, Kent 10 July 1816 7 October 1818    
Edward Tickner   Esquire Milton, Kent 22 January 1853 3 March 1854    
Faith Tomlyn   - Newington, Kent 27 April 1659 24 December 1659    
Thomas Tong   Maulster Sittingbourne, Kent 25 May 1659 2 June 1659    
Mercy Ann Tonge   Spinster Sittingbourne, Kent 10 February 1852 29 June 1853    
Thomas Tonge   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 28 April 1806 16 January 1807    
Thomas Tongue   Surgeon Sittingbourne, Kent 7 March 1733 11 July 1812    
James Tonor   Gentleman Sittingbourne, Kent 10 November 1800 12 June 1801    
Thomas Turner   Saddler Sittingbourne, Kent 11 December 1845 3 March 1846    
Hester Turner     Milton, Kent 3 March 1795 13 March 1795    
Elizabeth Twort     Borden, Kent 25 May 1852 7 September 1853    
Catherine Tyler     Sittingbourne, Kent 10 August 1825 3 October 1829    
Thomas Tonge Vallance   Esquire Sittingbourne, Kent 13 December 1831 21 February 1844    
William Vallance     Sittingbourne, Kent 16 March 1844 16 March 1849    
Mary Ann Vallence   Widow Sittingbourne, Kent 24 March 1849 15 August 1855    
John Vinson   Yeoman Borden, Kent 25 April 1821 29 April 1822    
Thomas Vinson     Bordon, Kent 12 May 1783 10 August 1784    
George Walter     Borden, Kent 15 November 1841 11 December 1843    
Margaret Wanstall     Borden, Kent 1649 10 January 1650    
Thomas Warcham   Esquire Milton, Kent 12 March 1744 24 December 1765 Sentence  
Joseph West   Yeoman Bordon, Kent 19 April 1827 13 Feb 1828    
George Wharton   Gentleman Borden, Kent 15 October 1616 October 1616    
Mary White   Widow Murston next Sittingbourne, Kent 27 December 1821 14 May 1822    
Thomas Whitmall   Labourer Borden, Kent 25 June 1831 17 November 1832    
Elizabeth Winston     Milton, Kent 20 November 1831 1 March 1832    
Henry Wise   Gentleman Bordon, Kent 7 March 1816 29 August 1816    
Mary Wise   Widow Borden, Kent 21 April 1815 23 January 1817    
William Wise   Gentleman Bordon, Kent 15 May 1850 26 July 1853    
William Woodford   Inn Keeper Milton, Kent 23 February 1797 3 May 1797    
Elizabeth Woodland     Newington, Kent 17 September 1644 November 1646    
Nicholas Woollett   Esquire Sittingbourne, Kent 7 December 1802 25 February 1803    
John Wyles   Wheelwright Sittingbourne, Kent 9 January 1826 2 June 1826    
William Wyles   Yeoman Bredgar, Kent 17 February 1829 11 May 1829    
Joseph Young   Seaman Milton, Kent 28 July 1651 1 September 1651